HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

80, KINGSLAND CRESCENT, CF63 4JS

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,345

Median £2,047/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £267,000£425,000
Estimated value: £276,345Last sold (Jul 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF63 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 DOCK VIEW ROAD
CF63 4LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£274,000126£2,175C87%
108 KINGSLAND CRESCENT
CF63 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£193,000115£1,678C83%
12 COURT ROAD
CF63 4ET · Terraced
Dec 2025£282,500138£2,047D82%
35 FFORDD WALLACE
CF63 4RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000130£3,269B82%
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D79%
ROCKAMOUR ASH GROVE
CF63 1LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£311,837139£2,243D79%
26 COURT ROAD
CF63 4EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£245,000124£1,976D78%
70 STATION STREET
CF63 4LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£253,000125£2,024C78%
44 CARADOC AVENUE
CF63 1DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,000125£1,120C78%
67 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,000128£1,563D78%

Dig deeper into this address