HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

73, MAESYCWM STREET, CF63 4EJ

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,450

Median £2,095/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £220,000£250,000
Estimated value: £230,450Last sold (Sept 2018): £130,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF63 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000105£2,095C92%
27 WYNDHAM STREET
CF63 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823D89%
8 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347D89%
69 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776D89%
52 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000112£1,518E88%
65 ST MARYS AVENUE
CF63 4LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,000111£1,847D87%
56 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00094£2,340D87%
71 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£250,000112£2,232D87%
71 EVERARD STREET
CF63 4PX · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,50099£2,348D86%
6 GUTHRIE STREET
CF63 4PR · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00094£2,074D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address