HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

5, MAESYCWM STREET, CF63 4EJ

Terraced·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,697

Median £1,741/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £203,697Last sold (Apr 2019): £139,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CF63 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000112£1,518E91%
7 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000105£2,095C89%
67 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,000128£1,563D87%
69 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776D86%
65 ST MARYS AVENUE
CF63 4LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,000111£1,847D84%
71 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Mar 2025£250,000112£2,232D84%
7 HARVEY STREET
CF63 2HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,000121£1,364E83%
2 COURT ROAD
CF63 4ET · Terraced
May 2025£180,000127£1,417E82%
173 COURT ROAD
CF63 1EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000116£1,466F82%
16 CARDIFF ROAD
CF63 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000112£1,741D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address