HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

23, GUYS ROAD, CF63 3QA

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,554

Median £2,094/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £188,000£220,000
Estimated value: £190,554Last sold (Sept 2018): £160,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF63 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GUYS ROAD
CF63 3QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£198,500103£1,927D91%
3 BURLINGTON STREET
CF63 3NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,00078£2,526D88%
51 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00090£1,978D85%
19 CORA STREET
CF63 4EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D85%
21 FAIRFORD STREET
CF63 1BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00093£2,022D85%
NELSON HOUSE, 27 TREHARNE ROAD
CF63 1QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00091£1,538D85%
43 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00085£2,094D85%
320 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF63 1NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316D85%
4 BURLINGTON STREET
CF63 3NW · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00080£2,250D84%
27 WYNDHAM STREET
CF63 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address