HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

12, GUYS ROAD, CF63 3QA

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,760

Median £2,280/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £207,500£310,000
Estimated value: £209,760Last sold (Jul 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF63 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D85%
4 GUYS ROAD
CF63 3QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£198,500103£1,927D85%
12 SOLENT ROAD
CF63 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00082£3,110D84%
28 DYLAN CRESCENT
CF63 1RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00094£1,809D82%
45 HYWEL CRESCENT
CF63 1DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00095£1,947D81%
45 CARADOC AVENUE
CF63 1DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50089£2,331C81%
36 GEORGE STREET
CF63 4NN · Detached
Mar 2026£207,50091£2,280D80%
15 RALDAN CLOSE
CF63 1PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,000103£2,233D79%
51 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00090£1,978D79%
293 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF63 1NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00095£3,263C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address