Estimated value
£196,930
Median £2,095/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £196,000£287,500
Estimated value: £196,930Last sold (Jun 2021): £176,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF63 3NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 DAVIES STREET CF63 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 83 | £1,831 | C | 86% |
4 LLANOVER STREET CF63 2HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £221,000 | 94 | £2,351 | C | 86% |
319 GLADSTONE ROAD CF63 1NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 94 | £1,729 | C | 86% |
6 GREENWOOD STREET CF63 4JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | C | 85% |
11 DOVEDALE STREET CF63 1HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 90 | £2,178 | C | 85% |
20 WILFRED STREET CF63 3NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 69 | £2,058 | C | 84% |
7 MAES-Y-CWM STREET CF63 4EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 105 | £2,095 | C | 84% |
44 CLOS CELYN CF63 1FW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £287,500 | 93 | £3,091 | C | 83% |
16 BRUNEL CLOSE CF63 2AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | C | 83% |