Estimated value
£223,509
Median £1,563/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £195,000£365,000
Estimated value: £223,509Last sold (Mar 2002): £39,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF63 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 VERE STREET CF63 2HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 138 | £942 | E | 84% |
16 CARDIFF ROAD CF63 2QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 112 | £1,741 | D | 84% |
12 COURT ROAD CF63 4ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 138 | £2,047 | D | 83% |
175 COURT ROAD CF63 1EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £127,500 | 124 | £1,028 | D | 82% |
49 KENILWORTH ROAD CF63 2HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 169 | £2,160 | D | 79% |
70 STATION STREET CF63 4LY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £253,000 | 125 | £2,024 | C | 79% |
67 MAES-Y-CWM STREET CF63 4EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 128 | £1,563 | D | 79% |
7 HARVEY STREET CF63 2HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | E | 79% |
25 HOLTON ROAD CF63 4HA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 136 | £1,434 | D | 78% |