Estimated value
£188,144
Median £2,138/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £175,000£248,000
Estimated value: £188,144Last sold (Mar 2018): £122,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF63 2JF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LLANOVER STREET CF63 2HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £221,000 | 94 | £2,351 | C | 91% |
18 QUARELLA STREET CF63 2JF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £171,000 | 84 | £2,036 | D | 88% |
16 BRUNEL CLOSE CF63 2AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 89 | £1,966 | C | 88% |
1 ARTHUR STREET CF63 2RB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,750 | 92 | £2,215 | C | 87% |
22 DAVIES STREET CF63 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 83 | £1,831 | C | 86% |
3 PALMERSTON COTTAGES CF63 2NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 75 | £1,640 | D | 86% |
15 ST OSWALDS ROAD CF63 2JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £171,000 | 80 | £2,138 | C | 86% |
9 EDMUND PLACE CF63 2NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £248,000 | 97 | £2,557 | D | 86% |
319 GLADSTONE ROAD CF63 1NL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 94 | £1,729 | C | 86% |