HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

7, DAVNIC CLOSE, CF63 2HT

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,896

Median £2,141/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,000Median £137,000£167,000
Estimated value: £119,896Last sold (Aug 2004): £68,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF63 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DAVNIC CLOSE
CF63 2HT · Flat
Jul 2025£89,00053£1,679C89%
26 HEOL CILFFRYDD
CF63 4QR · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00059£2,373C85%
GLAN Y MOR (FLAT 32) Y RHODFA
CF63 4BB · Flat
Nov 2025£167,00062£2,694C82%
COURT MEWS (FLAT 13) COURT ROAD
CF63 1EU · Flat
Oct 2025£104,00056£1,857C81%
ALEXANDER HOUSE (FLAT 8) HUNTER STREET
CF63 2JA · Flat
Aug 2025£120,00057£2,105D81%
ALEXANDER HOUSE (FLAT 1) HUNTER STREET
CF63 2JA · Flat
Aug 2025£107,00057£1,877D81%
49 CEI TIR Y CASTELL
CF63 4DG · Flat
Dec 2025£155,00057£2,719B80%
4 HEOL CILFFRYDD
CF63 4QR · Flat
Dec 2025£137,00064£2,141B80%
ALEXANDER HOUSE (FLAT 7) HUNTER STREET
CF63 2JA · Flat
May 2025£110,00057£1,930D79%
12 NORDALE RISE
CF63 2QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,50052£2,894C78%

Dig deeper into this address