HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

7, NORWOOD CRESCENT, CF63 2AR

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,095

Median £2,405/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £248,000£267,000
Estimated value: £238,095Last sold (May 2023): £280,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF63 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 NORWOOD CRESCENT
CF63 2AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000110£909C91%
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D90%
32 PALMERSTON ROAD
CF63 2NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£236,500109£2,170D88%
16 CARDIFF ROAD
CF63 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000112£1,741D84%
7 OLD MILL ROAD
CF63 2JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00089£2,697D84%
82 NORWOOD CRESCENT
CF63 2AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£252,500105£2,405C83%
12 SOLENT ROAD
CF63 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00082£3,110D83%
9 EDMUND PLACE
CF63 2NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£248,00097£2,557D83%
30 CARADOC AVENUE
CF63 1DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£253,000106£2,387C82%
4 LLANOVER STREET
CF63 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C82%

Dig deeper into this address