HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

47, NORWOOD CRESCENT, CF63 2AR

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,528

Median £3,104/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £239,000£260,000
Estimated value: £254,528Last sold (Feb 2017): £149,999

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF63 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SOLENT ROAD
CF63 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00082£3,110D86%
4 LLANOVER STREET
CF63 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C85%
7 CLOS CELYN
CF63 1FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00076£3,421C85%
93 DOBBINS ROAD
CF63 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00080£2,750B84%
45 CARADOC AVENUE
CF63 1DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50089£2,331C84%
38 FALCON ROAD
CF63 2AT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£239,00077£3,104C83%
43 DOBBINS ROAD
CF63 2NN · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00074£3,514D82%
12 ALBERT STREET
CF63 2QZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£245,00078£3,141C82%
29 WOLFE CLOSE
CF63 2AJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£202,50077£2,630C82%
51 NORWOOD CRESCENT
CF63 2AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000110£909C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address