Estimated value
£151,125
Median £2,015/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £154,000£250,000
Estimated value: £151,125Last sold (Mar 2026): £115,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF63 1DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 75 | £1,967 | D | 96% |
29 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £154,000 | 91 | £1,692 | D | 89% |
72 BROOKFIELD AVENUE CF63 1EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 74 | £3,243 | D | 89% |
22 DAVIES STREET CF63 1BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 83 | £1,831 | C | 88% |
20 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | May 2025 | £137,000 | 68 | £2,015 | D | 88% |
31 LEE ROAD CF63 1DA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £131,000 | 77 | £1,701 | D | 87% |
43 MOREL STREET CF63 4PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 85 | £2,094 | D | 85% |
13 SPIRES WALK CF63 1FJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | D | 85% |
3 PALMERSTON COTTAGES CF63 2NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 75 | £1,640 | D | 84% |