HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

90, BARRY ROAD, CF63 1BB

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,672

Median £2,022/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £175,000£250,000
Estimated value: £153,672Last sold (Apr 2023): £160,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF63 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LEE ROAD
CF63 1DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00075£1,533D91%
28 LEE ROAD
CF63 1DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,50075£1,967D90%
72 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
CF63 1EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00074£3,243D89%
22 DAVIES STREET
CF63 1BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£152,00083£1,831C88%
13 MICHAELSTON CLOSE
CF63 1SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£133,00087£1,529D86%
43 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00085£2,094D85%
13 SPIRES WALK
CF63 1FJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00073£3,425D85%
3 PALMERSTON COTTAGES
CF63 2NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£123,00075£1,640D84%
11 CRWYS LANE
CF63 1RW · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00081£2,160C84%
21 FAIRFORD STREET
CF63 1BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00093£2,022D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address