HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

3, NEWGALE CLOSE, CF62 9EE

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,264

Median £3,551/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,500Median £215,000£250,000
Estimated value: £227,264Last sold (Jun 2022): £172,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF62 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 NEWGALE CLOSE
CF62 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00071£3,028D93%
8 LYDSTEP ROAD
CF62 9EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00066£3,106C86%
9 FFERM Y GRAIG
CF62 4QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C85%
33 COOK ROAD
CF62 9HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£238,00064£3,719C85%
23 MURLANDE WAY
CF62 3HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50057£3,640C85%
10 LLANTWIT GARDEN CLOSE
CF62 4LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00073£2,945C84%
3 WHITMORE PARK DRIVE
CF62 8JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00056£3,839C84%
19 BOROUGH AVENUE
CF62 9UW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£194,00070£2,771D83%
3 ST SIORS MEADE
CF62 3HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00069£3,623C83%
57 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
CF62 9TP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£175,50064£2,742C83%

Dig deeper into this address