HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

53, LYDSTEP ROAD, CF62 9EA

Semi-detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£337,218

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £330,000£432,000
Estimated value: £337,218Last sold (May 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF62 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MEGGITT ROAD
CF62 9UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642C87%
16 ISLAND VIEW
CF62 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000112£2,946B85%
63 LYDSTEP ROAD
CF62 9EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00078£3,038C85%
3 FFORDD Y DOCIAU
CF62 5BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000102£2,794B83%
16 CROSSFIELD ROAD
CF62 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000119£3,235C82%
60 WESTWARD RISE
CF62 6PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,000110£3,927C82%
11 MORNINGSIDE WALK
CF62 9TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000113£2,655D81%
118 WHITE FARM
CF62 9EW · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000112£3,170C80%
14 CLIVE ROAD
CF62 4JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,000107£1,682C80%
70 WHITE FARM
CF62 9EU · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000117£3,162C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address