HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

36, NEWLANDS STREET, CF62 8EA

Terraced·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,145

Median £2,127/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £280,000£359,950
Estimated value: £287,145Last sold (Jan 2007): £94,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF62 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NEWLANDS STREET
CF62 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,000127£2,024D94%
16 NEWLANDS STREET
CF62 8EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,000130£2,231D92%
42 NEWLANDS STREET
CF62 8EA · Terraced
May 2025£255,000138£1,848D88%
44 TYNEWYDD ROAD
CF62 8AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000131£2,137C87%
22 NEWLANDS STREET
CF62 8EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,000123£1,951E87%
26 WENVOE TERRACE
CF62 7ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£302,000134£2,254D85%
165 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF62 8NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,000128£2,109C84%
80 BROAD STREET
CF62 7AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000131£1,870D84%
187 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF62 8NB · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000134£2,127D84%
5 CHARLES PLACE
CF62 6SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£359,950139£2,590C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address