Estimated value
£224,406
Median £2,466/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £217,000£280,000
Estimated value: £224,406Last sold (Nov 2019): £155,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF62 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 QUEEN STREET CF62 7EF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,500 | 88 | £1,710 | D | 89% |
10 WENVOE TERRACE CF62 7ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 102 | £1,887 | D | 88% |
57 JENNER ROAD CF62 7HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | C | 87% |
39 WENVOE TERRACE CF62 7ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £269,105 | 87 | £3,093 | D | 87% |
13 YORK PLACE CF62 7ED · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | C | 87% |
11 TRINITY STREET CF62 7EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 88 | £2,466 | C | 87% |
34 WENVOE TERRACE CF62 7ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 93 | £2,796 | D | 86% |
48 QUEEN STREET CF62 7EF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 90 | £1,200 | D | 86% |
45 TRINITY STREET CF62 7EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,730 | 84 | £2,711 | D | 86% |