Estimated value
£364,820
Median £3,145/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £375,000£395,000
Estimated value: £364,820Last sold (Nov 2020): £267,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MATTHEW ROAD CF62 3ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | D | 91% |
20 BRYN Y GLOYN CF62 3LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 117 | £3,145 | C | 88% |
37 HEOL PILIPALA CF62 3LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | C | 87% |
16 MAYFLOWER WAY CF62 3HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | D | 86% |
33C FONTYGARY ROAD CF62 3DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £387,000 | 125 | £3,096 | C | 86% |
47 RAILWAY ROAD CF62 3FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 129 | £3,062 | B | 85% |
21 CRIB Y SIANEL CF62 3NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 126 | £2,897 | B | 84% |
3 TREM ECHNI CF62 3LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | C | 83% |
60 ADENFIELD WAY CF62 3EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 108 | £3,519 | C | 83% |
26 HEOL BROADLAND CF62 5AE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 132 | £2,841 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address