HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

22, RAILWAY ROAD, CF62 3FF

Detached·120·EPC B
Estimated value
£371,520

Median £3,096/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £387,000£410,000
Estimated value: £371,520Last sold (Feb 2021): £278,345

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF62 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 RAILWAY ROAD
CF62 3FE · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000129£3,062B91%
21 CRIB Y SIANEL
CF62 3NB · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000126£2,897B90%
20 BRYN Y GLOYN
CF62 3LD · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000117£3,145C88%
224 RAILWAY ROAD
CF62 3FG · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000125£3,280B87%
37 HEOL PILIPALA
CF62 3LP · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000111£2,928C87%
33C FONTYGARY ROAD
CF62 3DS · Detached
Jan 2026£387,000125£3,096C86%
38 HEOL Y SIANEL
CF62 3ND · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000105£3,238B85%
62 GREENMEADOW WAY
CF62 3FJ · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000120£3,375B85%
48 MATTHEW ROAD
CF62 3ED · Detached
Sept 2025£358,000128£2,797B85%
64 CELTIC WAY
CF62 3FT · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000137£2,920C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address