HouseValuation
Home·CF62·Valuation

2, ADENFIELD WAY, CF62 3EA

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,032

Median £2,976/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £242,000£273,000
Estimated value: £244,032Last sold (Oct 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF62 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 FONMON PARK ROAD
CF62 3BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,50073£2,842D89%
31 KENSON CLOSE
CF62 3FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00085£2,976C86%
4 CWRT NEWTON POOL
CF62 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00075£3,227C86%
29 RHOOSE ROAD
CF62 3EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00092£2,935C86%
44 CASTLE ROAD
CF62 3EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00076£1,645C85%
8 GLEBELAND PLACE
CF62 4PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00071£3,845D85%
52 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF62 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00094£2,574D85%
17 NEWGALE CLOSE
CF62 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00071£3,028D85%
8 THE RISE
CF62 9BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,00074£2,459D84%
6 CWRT NEWTON POOL
CF62 3LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,50076£3,125C84%

Dig deeper into this address