Estimated value
£360,188
Median £3,398/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £350,000£410,000
Estimated value: £360,188Last sold (Aug 2021): £257,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF62 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BRYN Y GLOYN CF62 3LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 117 | £3,145 | C | 91% |
37 HEOL PILIPALA CF62 3LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | C | 90% |
28 MATTHEW ROAD CF62 3ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | D | 88% |
3 TREM ECHNI CF62 3LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | C | 86% |
60 ADENFIELD WAY CF62 3EA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 108 | £3,519 | C | 86% |
2 MAES LINDYS CF62 3LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 93 | £3,118 | C | 85% |
9 HAWTHORN ROAD CF62 6LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £367,000 | 108 | £3,398 | C | 85% |
26 RHODFA FELIN CF62 6LX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 113 | £3,628 | C | 85% |
14 ST BRANNOCKS CLOSE CF62 7NH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 109 | £1,376 | C | 85% |