Estimated value
£620,060
Median £3,605/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £450,000£710,000
Estimated value: £620,060Last sold (Feb 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CF61 2SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WEST ACRE CF61 2XQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 157 | £4,522 | D | 83% |
HEDDFA THE DRANGWAY CF61 1HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 172 | £3,605 | D | 82% |
63 BOVERTON ROAD CF61 1YA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 161 | £3,230 | C | 82% |
32 EAGLESWELL ROAD CF61 2UG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | D | 81% |
50 GRANGE GARDENS CF61 2XB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £427,500 | 185 | £2,311 | C | 80% |
16 CARDIGAN CRESCENT CF61 2GP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 127 | £2,835 | C | 79% |
26 GROESWEN CF61 2UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | C | 77% |
121 BOVERTON ROAD CF61 1YA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 152 | £3,322 | D | 77% |
15 MAES ILLTUDS CF61 2SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | D | 75% |