HouseValuation
Home·CF61·Valuation

32, CARDIGAN CRESCENT, CF61 2GP

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£419,400

Median £3,495/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £419,400Last sold (Nov 2016): £234,995

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF61 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CARDIGAN CRESCENT
CF61 2GP · Detached
Aug 2025£360,000127£2,835C91%
26 GROESWEN
CF61 2UA · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000104£3,750C89%
22 HARDING CLOSE
CF61 1GX · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000103£3,495C84%
11 WHITEWELL DRIVE
CF61 1TA · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000116£3,362C84%
23 GRANGE GARDENS
CF61 2XB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000117£3,846D83%
15 MAES ILLTUDS
CF61 2SD · Detached
Feb 2026£365,00098£3,724D81%
12 CLOS Y WIWER
CF61 2SG · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00087£4,023D81%
8 GLAMORGAN CLOSE
CF61 2GG · Detached
Apr 2025£300,000108£2,778C81%
57 PLASNEWYDD WALK
CF61 2YW · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000111£3,243B80%
ORCHARD LODGE ORCHARD CLOSE
CF61 1UZ · Detached
Aug 2025£416,625135£3,086C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address