Estimated value
£876,916
Median £4,156/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £770,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £876,916Last sold (Aug 2022): £595,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CF5 6SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PRIMROSE COTTAGE CF5 6DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £980,000 | 259 | £3,784 | E | 81% |
2 MAIN AVENUE CF5 6LQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,000,000 | 240 | £4,167 | D | 81% |
TY PICA, 25 OLD PORT ROAD CF5 6AL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £985,000 | 237 | £4,156 | D | 81% |
LLYS Y COED CF5 6DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 196 | £3,929 | C | 80% |
28 DUFFRYN CRESCENT CF5 6NF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £727,500 | 148 | £4,916 | C | 79% |
55 PWLLMELIN ROAD CF5 2NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £902,000 | 182 | £4,956 | D | 78% |
26 HENDRE CLOSE CF5 2HT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 233 | £3,112 | D | 78% |
PANTYFFYNONAU CF5 6TQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £688,000 | 163 | £4,221 | F | 78% |
5 COTTRELL GARDENS CF5 6FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 214 | £3,341 | B | 78% |