Estimated value
£673,344
Median £4,008/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £532,500£727,500
Estimated value: £673,344Last sold (Jan 2026): £640,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CF5 6FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 BURDONS CLOSE CF5 6FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 128 | £4,160 | B | 90% |
28 DUFFRYN CRESCENT CF5 6NF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £727,500 | 148 | £4,916 | C | 88% |
62 CAE NEWYDD CF5 6FJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 162 | £4,228 | B | 87% |
74 CLOS RHYS MEURUG CF5 6GA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 151 | £4,139 | B | 85% |
54 CLOS RHYS MEURUG CF5 6GA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 130 | £3,346 | B | 84% |
20 REARDON SMITH COURT CF5 3JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 151 | £2,318 | C | 82% |
15 GOLDSLAND WALK CF5 6FD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 131 | £4,008 | B | 82% |
35 GWENFO DRIVE CF5 6BR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,200 | 126 | £3,137 | C | 81% |
10 ORCHARD CLOSE CF5 6BW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 134 | £3,470 | C | 81% |