Estimated value
£785,800
Median £3,929/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£346,500Median £685,000£770,000
Estimated value: £785,800Last sold (May 2018): £499,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CF5 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 COTTRELL GARDENS CF5 6FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 214 | £3,341 | B | 87% |
71 BURDONS CLOSE CF5 6FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 168 | £3,810 | B | 83% |
LLYS Y COED CF5 6DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 196 | £3,929 | C | 83% |
28 DUFFRYN CRESCENT CF5 6NF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £727,500 | 148 | £4,916 | C | 82% |
62 CAE NEWYDD CF5 6FJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 162 | £4,228 | B | 81% |
74 CLOS RHYS MEURUG CF5 6GA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 151 | £4,139 | B | 79% |
57 TREM Y COED CF5 6FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £346,500 | 92 | £3,766 | B | 78% |
54 CLOS RHYS MEURUG CF5 6GA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 130 | £3,346 | B | 78% |
76 BURDONS CLOSE CF5 6FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 128 | £4,160 | B | 77% |