Estimated value
£208,230
Median £3,786/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £212,000£230,000
Estimated value: £208,230Last sold (Jun 2016): £115,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF5 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 LAURISTON PARK CF5 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 93% |
113 LAURISTON PARK CF5 5QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,000 | 44 | £3,386 | C | 91% |
28 HEOL DRAENEN WEN CF5 5TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 56 | £3,786 | C | 90% |
2 ASCOT CLOSE CF5 5BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 61 | £3,770 | C | 89% |
14 LOWER ACRE CF5 5HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 86% |
52 VISTA RISE CF5 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 55 | £3,982 | C | 85% |
5 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 85% |
32 HEOL DRAENEN WEN CF5 5TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 84% |
454 COWBRIDGE ROAD WEST CF5 5BZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | C | 84% |