Estimated value
£204,444
Median £3,786/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £212,000£230,000
Estimated value: £204,444Last sold (Jul 2013): £100,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 LAURISTON PARK CF5 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 93% |
113 LAURISTON PARK CF5 5QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,000 | 44 | £3,386 | C | 91% |
28 HEOL DRAENEN WEN CF5 5TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 56 | £3,786 | C | 90% |
2 ASCOT CLOSE CF5 5BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 61 | £3,770 | C | 89% |
14 LOWER ACRE CF5 5HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 86% |
52 VISTA RISE CF5 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 55 | £3,982 | C | 85% |
5 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 85% |
32 HEOL DRAENEN WEN CF5 5TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 84% |
16 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | C | 84% |
18 CLOS RHEDYN CF5 5NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address