HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

3, NOTTAGE ROAD, CF5 5DF

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£520,260

Median £3,335/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £463,500£727,500
Estimated value: £520,260Last sold (Feb 2001): £59,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF5 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 ST FAGANS ROAD
CF5 3AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£363,000142£2,556C83%
11 FARMHOUSE WAY
CF5 5HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000125£2,720C83%
1 BRIDGE ROAD
CF5 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,500158£3,370D81%
5 DEANS CLOSE
CF5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000137£3,759D81%
1 HEOL YR ODYN
CF5 5QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000111£2,658C81%
22 GILIAN ROAD
CF5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000146£3,767D80%
2 PACE CLOSE
CF5 2QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£463,500139£3,335C80%
28 DUFFRYN CRESCENT
CF5 6NF · Detached
Mar 2026£727,500148£4,916C80%
20 REARDON SMITH COURT
CF5 3JD · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000151£2,318C79%
3 ETON PLACE
CF5 1PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,000117£2,744C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address