Estimated value
£200,934
Median £3,294/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,500Median £190,000£224,000
Estimated value: £200,934Last sold (Jan 2026): £230,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF5 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ASCOT CLOSE CF5 5BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £224,000 | 68 | £3,294 | C | 93% |
18 ASCOT CLOSE CF5 5BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £183,500 | 64 | £2,867 | C | 90% |
28 HEOL DRAENEN WEN CF5 5TZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 56 | £3,786 | C | 90% |
18 CLOS RHEDYN CF5 5NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | C | 89% |
18 CLOS RHEDYN CF5 5NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | C | 88% |
74 LAURISTON PARK CF5 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | C | 87% |
110 BISHOPSTON ROAD CF5 5DZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | C | 87% |
14 LOWER ACRE CF5 5HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 86% |
52 VISTA RISE CF5 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 55 | £3,982 | C | 85% |