HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

12, AINTREE DRIVE, CF5 5BD

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,946

Median £3,786/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £225,000£290,000
Estimated value: £230,946Last sold (Jan 2003): £11,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF5 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HEOL DRAENEN WEN
CF5 5TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00056£4,018C87%
12 BLETHIN CLOSE
CF5 2RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£263,00064£4,109D86%
31 WHINBERRY WAY
CF5 4QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,00052£1,769D84%
13 GREENCROFT AVENUE
CF5 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00077£2,922D83%
24 HEOL DRAENEN WEN
CF5 5TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,50054£4,120C83%
1 NANT Y PEPRA
CF5 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00066£3,409C82%
11 BEALE CLOSE
CF5 2RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00063£4,603D81%
16 LILAC CLOSE
CF5 3RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00070£3,000C81%
28 HEOL DRAENEN WEN
CF5 5TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00056£3,786C81%
18 CLOS RHEDYN
CF5 5NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00065£2,923C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address