HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

38, PENMAEN WALK, CF5 4TP

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,500

Median £2,300/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £230,000£350,000
Estimated value: £241,500Last sold (Feb 2019): £205,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF5 4TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
144 GRAND AVENUE
CF5 4HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00096£2,083D89%
42 BRUNDALL CRESCENT
CF5 4RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£294,000100£2,940D86%
74 PLYMOUTHWOOD ROAD
CF5 4DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,000100£2,300D86%
33 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
CF5 4GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,000101£1,980D86%
135 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CF5 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£253,500108£2,347D86%
17 LLEWELLYN AVENUE
CF5 4DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,00095£2,189D85%
31 FRANK ROAD
CF5 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00090£2,667C85%
24 LLEWELLYN AVENUE
CF5 4DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00088£2,250D85%
7 PORTHCAWL ROAD
CF5 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00099£2,273D85%
28 EVERSWELL ROAD
CF5 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00091£3,846D85%

Dig deeper into this address