Estimated value
£197,268
Median £3,868/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £225,000£325,000
Estimated value: £197,268Last sold (Jul 2013): £75,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF5 4RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 WHINBERRY WAY CF5 4QU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £92,000 | 52 | £1,769 | D | 89% |
55 WROUGHTON PLACE CF5 4AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 45 | £5,067 | D | 88% |
9 NANT YR ELY CF5 4TX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 53 | £3,868 | D | 85% |
32 HEOL DRAENEN WEN CF5 5TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | C | 82% |
54 JACKSON ROAD CF5 4PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | D | 82% |
1 NANT Y PEPRA CF5 4UB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | C | 81% |
12 BLETHIN CLOSE CF5 2RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £263,000 | 64 | £4,109 | D | 80% |
3 LIONEL ROAD CF5 1HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 50 | £6,500 | D | 79% |
30 PARKER PLACE CF5 4NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | C | 79% |