Estimated value
£232,740
Median £2,586/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £225,000£282,000
Estimated value: £232,740Last sold (Sept 2025): £200,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF5 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 COEDRIGLAN DRIVE CF5 4UN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 91% |
9 MARGUERITES WAY CF5 4QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 82 | £3,439 | C | 90% |
74 PLYMOUTHWOOD ROAD CF5 4DE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 100 | £2,300 | D | 89% |
31 FRANK ROAD CF5 4DJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | C | 88% |
24 LLEWELLYN AVENUE CF5 4DZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 88 | £2,250 | D | 88% |
79 PLYMOUTHWOOD ROAD CF5 4DE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | D | 87% |
32 CHERRYDALE ROAD CF5 4AL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 87 | £2,586 | D | 87% |
57 WROUGHTON PLACE CF5 4AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | D | 87% |