HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

147, PENTREBANE ROAD, CF5 3RB

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,694

Median £3,294/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £309,000£368,723
Estimated value: £332,694Last sold (Nov 1999): £59,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF5 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DOYLE AVENUE
CF5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50088£3,040D90%
28 EVERSWELL ROAD
CF5 3DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00091£3,846D90%
33 BWLCH ROAD
CF5 3BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£363,00091£3,989D88%
9 MCCALE AVENUE
CF5 3HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688D88%
46 FAIRWAYS CRESCENT
CF5 3EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,50097£3,294D88%
13 LLANGYNIDR ROAD
CF5 3BR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£309,00087£3,552D87%
11 BWLCH ROAD
CF5 3BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£368,72392£4,008D87%
24 LLEWELLYN AVENUE
CF5 4DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00088£2,250D86%
135 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CF5 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£253,500108£2,347D86%
7 PORTHCAWL ROAD
CF5 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00099£2,273D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address