HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

44, ROCHE CRESCENT, CF5 3PY

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,642

Median £2,542/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £130,000£150,000
Estimated value: £129,642Last sold (Dec 2018): £100,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF5 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MCLAY COURT (FLAT 9) ST FAGANS ROAD
CF5 3BP · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00049£2,347B84%
MCLAY COURT (FLAT 15) ST FAGANS ROAD
CF5 3BP · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00049£2,653B84%
RIVERVIEW COURT, 2 (FLAT 3) COWBRIDGE ROAD WEST
CF5 5FD · Flat
Jan 2026£120,50053£2,274D84%
64 FAIRWOOD ROAD
CF5 3QJ · Flat
Jan 2026£145,00062£2,339D83%
CLIVE MEWS (FLAT 4) LOFTUS STREET
CF5 1HY · Flat
Dec 2025£150,00050£3,000D83%
51 OXWICH CLOSE
CF5 3BE · Flat
Sept 2025£119,00052£2,288C82%
78 FAIRWOOD ROAD
CF5 3QL · Flat
Mar 2026£150,00059£2,542C82%
CROSSWAYS HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 6) FAIRWATER ROAD
CF5 2LD · Flat
Nov 2025£147,00044£3,341D82%
19 LIMESLADE CLOSE
CF5 3BD · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00038£2,895D82%
101 BEECHLEY DRIVE
CF5 3SH · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00065£1,769C81%

Dig deeper into this address