Estimated value
£344,970
Median £3,833/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £335,000£350,000
Estimated value: £344,970Last sold (Aug 2022): £344,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 BWLCH ROAD CF5 3BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | C | 86% |
46 CARTWRIGHT LANE CF5 3DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 82 | £4,085 | D | 84% |
41 DOYLE AVENUE CF5 3HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 88 | £3,040 | D | 84% |
28 EVERSWELL ROAD CF5 3DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 91 | £3,846 | D | 84% |
13 MCCALE AVENUE CF5 3HY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 83 | £3,349 | D | 84% |
1 NORBURY AVENUE CF5 3AY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | D | 84% |
16 FAIRWAYS CRESCENT CF5 3EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 85 | £3,647 | C | 83% |
20 FAIRWATER AVENUE CF5 3AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | C | 83% |
25 PENTREBANE DRIVE CF5 3DQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | B | 83% |
69 COEDRIGLAN DRIVE CF5 4UN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address