HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

10, PENTREBANE DRIVE, CF5 3DR

Semi-detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£346,035

Median £3,009/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£221,000Median £321,000£490,000
Estimated value: £346,035Last sold (Nov 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CF5 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 PENTREBANE DRIVE
CF5 3DR · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000129£3,798B88%
166 PENTREBANE DRIVE
CF5 3DR · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000119£3,824B87%
53 CLOS Y GADWYN
CF5 2FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000124£3,145B86%
3 ETON PLACE
CF5 1PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£321,000117£2,744C83%
13 PINEHURST ROAD
CF5 3PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£221,000100£2,210C82%
25 BRUNDALL CRESCENT
CF5 4RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000126£2,500C82%
459 LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF5 6FP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£319,000106£3,009B81%
18 PERROTS CLOSE
CF5 3HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£292,000128£2,281D81%
43 HIRST CRESCENT
CF5 3LG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00098£2,551C81%
15 PENTREBANE DRIVE
CF5 3DQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£355,000115£3,087B81%

Dig deeper into this address