Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £179,000£258,000
Last sold (May 2018): £65,000
Sales near CF5 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHERITON HOUSE (FLAT 32) THE CRESCENT CF5 2DL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £149,500 | 72 | £2,076 | C | 76% |
REYNOLDSTON HOUSE (FLAT 73) THE CRESCENT CF5 2DL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £213,600 | 56 | £3,814 | C | 74% |
PRITCHARD COURT (50) CARDIFF ROAD CF5 2DE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 69 | £2,594 | B | 74% |
CWRT PEGASUS (29) CARDIFF ROAD CF5 2AW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | C | 72% |
CROSSWAYS HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 6) FAIRWATER ROAD CF5 2LD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 44 | £3,341 | D | 72% |
PRITCHARD COURT (20) CARDIFF ROAD CF5 2DE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | B | 72% |
126 (FLAT 5) CARDIFF ROAD CF5 2AB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
78 FAIRWOOD ROAD CF5 3QL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 59 | £2,542 | C | 71% |
13 MATHEW WALK CF5 2QW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 45 | £2,844 | C | 71% |
MCLAY COURT (FLAT 9) ST FAGANS ROAD CF5 3BP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 49 | £2,347 | B | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address