Estimated value
£91,008
Median £2,844/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £120,000£258,000
Estimated value: £91,008Last sold (Jan 2024): £65,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF5 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 FOREST VIEW CF5 3EL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 35 | £3,029 | D | 81% |
19 LIMESLADE CLOSE CF5 3BD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 38 | £2,895 | D | 77% |
CROSSWAYS HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 6) FAIRWATER ROAD CF5 2LD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 44 | £3,341 | D | 75% |
10 PENMARK GREEN CF5 4QN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 39 | £2,436 | C | 74% |
7 HARRINGTON COURT CF5 5LA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 43 | £2,791 | D | 73% |
82B PWLLMELIN ROAD CF5 2NH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 48 | £1,979 | D | 72% |
15 OXWICH CLOSE CF5 3BE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 39 | £2,692 | C | 71% |
126 (FLAT 5) CARDIFF ROAD CF5 2AB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
13 MATHEW WALK CF5 2QW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 45 | £2,844 | C | 71% |