Estimated value
£293,544
Median £3,624/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £297,500£415,000
Estimated value: £293,544Last sold (Feb 2022): £245,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF5 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SWELDON CLOSE CF5 5RD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 86% |
21 WEMBLEY ROAD CF5 1NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | C | 86% |
DEWI COURT (4) CARDIFF ROAD CF5 2ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £268,700 | 74 | £3,631 | C | 85% |
57 ST FAGANS ROAD CF5 3AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £308,000 | 85 | £3,624 | C | 85% |
22 REDCLIFFE AVENUE CF5 1BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 92 | £4,511 | C | 84% |
40 ALDSWORTH ROAD CF5 1AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £279,950 | 79 | £3,544 | C | 84% |
37 FAIRFIELD AVENUE CF5 1BR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 88 | £4,455 | C | 84% |
82 FIRS AVENUE CF5 3TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 92 | £2,304 | C | 84% |
21 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | C | 84% |