HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

1, THE AVENUE, CF5 2LP

Semi-detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£542,349

Median £3,411/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £515,000£555,000
Estimated value: £542,349Last sold (Mar 1998): £235,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF5 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRIDGE ROAD
CF5 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,500158£3,370D86%
5 DEANS CLOSE
CF5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000137£3,759D86%
22 GILIAN ROAD
CF5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000146£3,767D85%
2 PACE CLOSE
CF5 2QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£463,500139£3,335C85%
131 ST FAGANS ROAD
CF5 3AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£363,000142£2,556C83%
68 PWLLMELIN ROAD
CF5 2NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000145£2,655D83%
5 PALACE AVENUE
CF5 2DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,000141£3,511C83%
36 WAUNGRON ROAD
CF5 2JJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£555,000147£3,776D83%
77 ELY ROAD
CF5 2BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000151£3,411D82%
53 CLOS Y GADWYN
CF5 2FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000124£3,145B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address