HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

5, FAIRWATER GROVE EAST, CF5 2JS

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,950

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £344,950£551,000
Estimated value: £345,950Last sold (Aug 2017): £263,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF5 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 VAUGHAN AVENUE
CF5 2HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£551,000112£4,920D87%
50 FAIRWATER GROVE WEST
CF5 2JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£344,950103£3,349D87%
135 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CF5 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£253,500108£2,347D86%
53 CLOS Y GADWYN
CF5 2FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000124£3,145B85%
7 PORTHCAWL ROAD
CF5 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00099£2,273D85%
144 GRAND AVENUE
CF5 4HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00096£2,083D84%
90 WINDWAY ROAD
CF5 1AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£383,500110£3,486D84%
2 CAERAU PARK ROAD
CF5 5JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00094£2,660D84%
5 DEANS CLOSE
CF5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000137£3,759D83%
90 HEOL TRELAI
CF5 5PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00099£2,040D83%

Dig deeper into this address