Estimated value
£336,980
Median £4,060/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £339,000£390,000
Estimated value: £336,980Last sold (Nov 2024): £320,150
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF5 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | B | 88% |
6 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £329,000 | 83 | £3,964 | B | 87% |
8 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £339,000 | 83 | £4,084 | B | 87% |
3 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £337,000 | 83 | £4,060 | B | 86% |
15 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £374,000 | 94 | £3,979 | B | 86% |
16 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £386,000 | 94 | £4,106 | B | 85% |
14 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £386,000 | 94 | £4,106 | B | 85% |
2 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £328,000 | 83 | £3,952 | B | 85% |
10 CLOS Y PARWG CF5 2FE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | A | 84% |