Estimated value
£270,784
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £275,000£310,000
Estimated value: £270,784Last sold (Feb 2022): £259,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CLOS Y FAENOR CF5 2FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 62 | £4,597 | B | 90% |
20 CLOS Y FAENOR CF5 2FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 62 | £4,677 | B | 90% |
44 RHODFA GROES-WEN CF5 2DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 64 | £4,844 | B | 88% |
52 VISTA RISE CF5 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £219,000 | 55 | £3,982 | C | 88% |
5 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 55 | £3,818 | C | 87% |
12 MARSHALL CLOSE CF5 2QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | C | 87% |
31 HEOL CYNWRIG CF5 2DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | B | 86% |
16 BALDWIN CLOSE CF5 2SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | C | 86% |
12 WRINSTONE DRIVE CF5 6FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | B | 85% |
6 SWELDON CLOSE CF5 5RD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address