HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

112, CARDIFF ROAD, CF5 2AB

Terraced·248·EPC E
Estimated value
£891,064

Median £3,593/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £725,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £891,064Last sold (Jul 2019): £577,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CF5 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GREENWOOD ROAD
CF5 2QD · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000182£3,846E80%
24 PALACE ROAD
CF5 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,220,000251£4,861C77%
7 PALACE ROAD
CF5 2AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£905,000208£4,351D74%
9 ST MICHAELS ROAD
CF5 2AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000237£5,063C73%
4 PALACE AVENUE
CF5 2DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£510,000145£3,517D73%
BWLCH YR ONNEN PWLLMELIN ROAD
CF5 2NG · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000270£3,556C72%
26 HENDRE CLOSE
CF5 2HT · Detached
Oct 2025£725,000233£3,112D71%
5 PALACE AVENUE
CF5 2DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,000141£3,511C71%
13 WELBY ROAD
CF5 1PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£485,000135£3,593D70%
13 KINGSLAND ROAD
CF5 1HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,000157£3,153D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address