HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

145, LANSDOWNE ROAD, CF5 1PS

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,068

Median £3,486/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£253,500Median £495,000£603,000
Estimated value: £481,068Last sold (May 2022): £297,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF5 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 LANSDOWNE ROAD
CF5 1PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£253,500108£2,347D91%
49 PENCISELY CRESCENT
CF5 1DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£603,000125£4,824D86%
13 WELBY ROAD
CF5 1PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£485,000135£3,593D84%
13 KINGSLAND ROAD
CF5 1HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,000157£3,153D84%
1 EGERTON MEWS
CF5 1RF · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000121£2,727D84%
1 BRIDGE ROAD
CF5 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£532,500158£3,370D84%
5 DEANS CLOSE
CF5 2BR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000137£3,759D84%
37 YORK STREET
CF5 1ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000124£3,226D83%
90 WINDWAY ROAD
CF5 1AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£383,500110£3,486D83%
22 GILIAN ROAD
CF5 2PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000146£3,767D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address