Estimated value
£374,115
Median £3,563/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £360,000£422,000
Estimated value: £374,115Last sold (Aug 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF5 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ROMILLY ROAD WEST CF5 1FT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 98 | £3,490 | C | 90% |
23 BRECON STREET CF5 1RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £342,000 | 96 | £3,563 | C | 90% |
17 WINDWAY AVENUE CF5 1AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 94 | £3,670 | C | 89% |
22 REDCLIFFE AVENUE CF5 1BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 92 | £4,511 | C | 89% |
22 GROSVENOR STREET CF5 1NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 89% |
1 ALDSWORTH ROAD CF5 1AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | D | 88% |
21 PENLLYN ROAD CF5 1NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £422,000 | 111 | £3,802 | C | 88% |
30 FORREST ROAD CF5 1HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 108 | £3,380 | C | 87% |
585 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST CF5 1BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 103 | £3,495 | D | 87% |