HouseValuation
Home·CF5·Valuation

35, HANOVER STREET, CF5 1LS

Terraced·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£369,940

Median £3,490/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £348,000£384,000
Estimated value: £369,940Last sold (Feb 2013): £215,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF5 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GLAMORGAN STREET
CF5 1QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,000108£3,167E90%
1 ALDSWORTH ROAD
CF5 1AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000105£2,238D88%
585 COWBRIDGE ROAD EAST
CF5 1BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,000103£3,495D87%
74 PEMBROKE ROAD
CF5 1QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00093£2,957D87%
14 BRUNSWICK STREET
CF5 1LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00096£3,490D87%
9 STAINES STREET
CF5 1GP · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772D87%
16 TURNER ROAD
CF5 1HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,000102£3,480D87%
18 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CF5 1NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£348,00091£3,824E86%
12 WESTMORELAND STREET
CF5 1LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£384,00097£3,959D85%
70 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CF5 1NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£383,00095£4,032F85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address