HouseValuation
Home·CF48·Valuation

9, DUFFRYN FAWR, CF48 4DN

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,240

Median £1,730/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £154,000£285,000
Estimated value: £152,240Last sold (Nov 2015): £60,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF48 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 DUFFRYN FAWR
CF48 4DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00091£1,758D88%
57 ABERFAN ROAD
CF48 4QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£116,00082£1,415D86%
1 LLWYNCELYN COTTAGES
CF48 4RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00081£2,148D85%
13 WOODLANDS
CF48 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,00089£1,730D84%
22 MOUNT PLEASANT
CF48 4TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00098£867E84%
4 PENYGARN
CF48 2TY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00090£3,167D83%
20 GLYNDWR STREET
CF48 4SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£54,00084£643D81%
32 CORONATION PLACE
CF48 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£80,00066£1,212D81%
22 PANTGLAS FAWR
CF48 4TH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00086£1,919C81%
2 HAWARDEN PLACE
CF48 4EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£81,00091£890E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address